HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB Financials
- Company number
- 06821565CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 69 Banstead Road, Carshalton SM5 3NP
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £41.23K
Total Assets
2024: £890.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB reported net assets of £29.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.88K, cash in bank of £30.56K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £45.16K in 2024 to £30.56K in 2025 (-32.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+55.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+143%
£1.19K in 2023 to £2.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.8%
£65.46K in 2023 to £29.62K in 2025
HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,029.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,061.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.46K | 41.23K | 29.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19K | 890.00 | 2.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 67.52K | 45.16K | 30.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB reported net assets of £29.62K for 2025. That compares with £41.23K in 2024, a change of -28.15%.
HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB reported total assets of £2.88K for 2025. That compares with £890.00 in 2024, a change of 223.37%.
HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB reported cash in bank of £30.56K for 2025. That compares with £45.16K in 2024, a change of -32.33%.
HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HENDON UNITED SPORTS CLUB's net assets fell by 54.8%, cash in bank fell by 54.7%, total assets rose by 143% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.46K to £29.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.