Active

HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED Financials

Company number
06137279Copy
Copy
Registered office
Calyx House, South Road, Taunton, Somerset TA1 3DU
Incorporated
05/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.99K2025
125.50%vs 2024

2024: £4.43K

Total Assets

£448.51K2025
-14.03%vs 2024

2024: £521.69K

Cash in Bank

£188.24K2025
165.24%vs 2024

2024: £70.97K

Total Liabilities

£436.46K2025
-15.30%vs 2024

2024: £515.29K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED reported net assets of £9.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £448.51K, cash in bank of £188.24K and total liabilities of £436.46K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £70.97K in 2024 to £188.24K in 2025 (165.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.99K2025
125.50%from £4.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.31%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
43.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£105.76K97.36K4.43K9.99K
Total Assets£526.79K479.94K521.69K448.51K
Cash in Bank£217.08K145.45K70.97K188.24K
Total Liabilities£420.90K381.59K515.29K436.46K
Employees12121111

HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED reported net assets of £9.99K for 2025. That compares with £4.43K in 2024, a change of 125.50%.

HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED reported total assets of £448.51K for 2025. That compares with £521.69K in 2024, a change of -14.03%.

HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.24K for 2025. That compares with £70.97K in 2024, a change of 165.24%.

HENDRAS@PENRYN LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.