HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14601707Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Downlands, The Crescent, Steyning BN44 3GD
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.19K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.19K and total liabilities of £4.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 4.19K | 4.19K | 4.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.19K | 4.19K | 4.19K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.19K for 2025. That compares with £4.19K in 2024.
What total liabilities did HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.19K for 2025. That compares with £4.19K in 2024.
How many people does HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of HENFIELD AND DISTRICT ANGLING PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.