HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11031530CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 236 High Street, Orpington BR6 0LS
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.64K
Total Assets
2024: £75.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.60K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £99.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.45K and total liabilities of £12.91K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £50.64K in 2024 to £99.54K in 2025 (96.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+119% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+378%
£20.82K in 2023 to £99.54K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-69.3%
£42.11K in 2023 to £12.91K in 2025
HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 715.00 | 15.03K | 20.82K | 50.64K | 99.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 54.76K | 61.85K | 62.94K | 75.24K | 112.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 54.04K | 46.82K | 42.11K | 24.60K | 12.91K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £99.54K for 2025. That compares with £50.64K in 2024, a change of 96.57%.
HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED reported total assets of £112.45K for 2025. That compares with £75.24K in 2024, a change of 49.46%.
HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.91K for 2025. That compares with £24.60K in 2024, a change of -47.52%.
HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HENG XIN SUPERMARKET LIMITED's net assets rose by 378%, total assets rose by 78.7%, total liabilities fell by 69.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 119% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.82K to £99.54K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.