HENGOED PARK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05544372CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1-3 College Yard, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2LB
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.88M
Total Assets
2024: £1.80M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.15M
Employees
2024: 49
In 2025, HENGOED PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82M and cash in bank of £639.74K. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.15M in 2024 to £639.74K in 2025 (-44.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HENGOED PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+5.4%
£1.73M in 2023 to £1.82M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-61.3%
£1.65M in 2023 to £639.74K in 2025
HENGOED PARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENGOED PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 138.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 35.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENGOED PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.22M | 1.97M | 2.78M | 2.88M | 2.53M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.45M | 1.70M | 1.73M | 1.80M | 1.82M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 519.89K | 723.89K | 1.65M | 1.15M | 639.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 46 | 43 | 51 | 49 | 53 |
HENGOED PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENGOED PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HENGOED PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M for 2025. That compares with £2.88M in 2024, a change of -11.99%.
HENGOED PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.82M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of 1.20%.
HENGOED PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £639.74K for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -44.23%.
HENGOED PARK LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HENGOED PARK LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.9%, cash in bank fell by 61.3%, total assets rose by 5.4% and employee numbers rose by 3.9%. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.78M to £2.53M. Reported headcount went from 51 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.