Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HENLEE LTD Financials

Company number
07353898Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Woodchester, Westlea, Swindon SN5 7BQ
Incorporated
23/08/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£410.94K2025
-8.58%vs 2024

2024: £449.49K

Total Assets

£471.98K2025
-4.78%vs 2024

2024: £495.70K

Cash in Bank

£173.61K2025
-13.01%vs 2024

2024: £199.57K

Total Liabilities

£61.05K2025
32.12%vs 2024

2024: £46.21K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HENLEE LTD reported net assets of £410.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £471.98K, cash in bank of £173.61K and total liabilities of £61.05K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £449.49K in 2024 to £410.94K in 2025 (-8.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£410.94K2025
-8.58%from £449.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HENLEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£485.16K2023£410.94K2025
-15.3%vs 2023

-8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£241.80K2023£173.61K2025
-28.2%vs 2023

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£516.61K2023£471.98K2025
-8.6%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.45K2023£61.05K2025
+94.1%vs 2023

+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+94.1%

£31.45K in 2023 to £61.05K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HENLEE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HENLEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
284.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HENLEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£502.04K525.40K485.16K449.49K410.94K
Total Assets£581.87K596.89K516.61K495.70K471.98K
Cash in Bank£399.86K261.19K241.80K199.57K173.61K
Total Liabilities£79.83K71.49K31.45K46.21K61.05K
Employees44400

HENLEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENLEE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HENLEE LTD reported net assets of £410.94K for 2025. That compares with £449.49K in 2024, a change of -8.58%.

HENLEE LTD reported total assets of £471.98K for 2025. That compares with £495.70K in 2024, a change of -4.78%.

HENLEE LTD reported cash in bank of £173.61K for 2025. That compares with £199.57K in 2024, a change of -13.01%.

HENLEE LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HENLEE LTD's net assets fell by 15.3%, cash in bank fell by 28.2%, total assets fell by 8.6% and total liabilities rose by 94.1%. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £485.16K to £410.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.