HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY Financials
- Company number
- 08251879CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Henley Community Centre Church Meadows, Henley, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0RP
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £138.57K
Total Assets
2024: £141.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.01K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY reported net assets of £123.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £129.56K and total liabilities of £6.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £138.57K in 2024 to £123.03K in 2025 (-11.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+36.3%
£4.79K in 2023 to £6.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-12.6%
£140.82K in 2023 to £123.03K in 2025
HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 114.69K | 140.40K | 140.82K | 138.57K | 123.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.22K | 148.06K | 145.62K | 141.58K | 129.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.54K | 7.66K | 4.79K | 3.01K | 6.53K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY reported net assets of £123.03K for 2025. That compares with £138.57K in 2024, a change of -11.21%.
HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY reported total assets of £129.56K for 2025. That compares with £141.58K in 2024, a change of -8.49%.
HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY reported total liabilities of £6.53K for 2025. That compares with £3.01K in 2024, a change of 117.01%.
HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HENLEY COMMUNITY CENTRE CHARITY's net assets fell by 12.6%, total assets fell by 11%, total liabilities rose by 36.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £140.82K to £123.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.