HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10920540Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Tile House, Warren Row, Reading, Berkshire RG10 8QS
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £80.28K
Total Assets
2025: £232.01K
Cash in Bank
2025: £4.38K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-126.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £48.92K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £232.01K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.60%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 301.60K | 299.84K | 412.32K | 80.28K | -126.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 272.98K | 264.30K | 243.41K | 232.01K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.78K | 18.33K | 1.85K | 4.38K | 48.92K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-126.58K for 2026. That compares with £80.28K in 2025, a change of -257.67%.
What total assets did HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £232.01K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.92K for 2026. That compares with £4.38K in 2025, a change of 1.02K%.
How many people does HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Which years of HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.