HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05244728CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Flat 1 Henry Place, Hollins Rd, Todmorden OL14 6QF
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.78K
Total Assets
2024: £2.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £450.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.58K and total liabilities of £486.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.23K in 2024 to £2.58K in 2025 (15.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+43% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+104%
£1.02K in 2023 to £2.09K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.42K | 738.00 | 1.02K | 1.78K | 2.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.22K | 1.15K | 1.43K | 2.23K | 2.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.80K | 409.00 | 408.00 | 450.00 | 486.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.09K for 2025. That compares with £1.78K in 2024, a change of 17.49%.
HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.58K for 2025. That compares with £2.23K in 2024, a change of 15.57%.
HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £486.00 for 2025. That compares with £450.00 in 2024, a change of 8.00%.
HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HENRY PLACE FLAT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 104%, total assets rose by 80.1%, total liabilities rose by 19.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 43% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02K to £2.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.