Active

HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09531417Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Pavilion, 118 Southwark Street, London SE1 0SW
Incorporated
08/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.05M2024
4.66%vs 2023

2023: £999.57K

Total Assets

£1.67M2024
-8.87%vs 2023

2023: £1.83M

Cash in Bank

£1.07M2024
-8.78%vs 2023

2023: £1.17M

Total Liabilities

£622.90K2024
-25.13%vs 2023

2023: £831.95K

Employees

232024
0vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.67M, cash in bank of £1.07M and total liabilities of £622.90K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £831.95K in 2023 to £622.90K in 2024 (-25.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.05M2024
4.66%from £999.57K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£486.61K2022£1.05M2024
+115%vs 2022

+46.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£435.85K2022£1.07M2024
+146%vs 2022

+56.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.04M2022£1.67M2024
+60.2%vs 2022

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£555.28K2022£622.90K2024
+12.2%vs 2022

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222022232024
+4.5%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+146%

£435.85K in 2022 to £1.07M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.68%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.32%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
171.93%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
64.17%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£372.05K486.61K999.57K1.05M
Total Assets£1.30M1.04M1.83M1.67M
Cash in Bank£780.45K435.85K1.17M1.07M
Total Liabilities£924.30K555.28K831.95K622.90K
Employees19222323

HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2024. That compares with £999.57K in 2023, a change of 4.66%.

What total assets did HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.67M for 2024. That compares with £1.83M in 2023, a change of -8.87%.

What cash in bank did HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.07M for 2024. That compares with £1.17M in 2023, a change of -8.78%.

How many people does HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

How have HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 115%, cash in bank rose by 146%, total assets rose by 60.2% and total liabilities rose by 12.2%. Net assets compounded at 46.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £486.61K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of HENSLOWE ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.