Active

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05539168Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ashwood House, 8 Ashwood Gardens, Southampton, Hampshire SO16 7LF
Incorporated
17/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£768.96K2025
20.28%vs 2024

2024: £639.29K

Total Assets

£1.44M2025
0.46%vs 2024

2024: £1.44M

Cash in Bank

£98.99K2025
-13.60%vs 2024

2024: £114.58K

Total Liabilities

£100.45K2025
-52.99%vs 2024

2024: £213.65K

Employees

152025
+1vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £768.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.44M, cash in bank of £98.99K and total liabilities of £100.45K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £639.29K in 2024 to £768.96K in 2025 (20.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£768.96K2025
20.28%from £639.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£585.33K2023£768.96K2025
+31.4%vs 2023

+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£37.03K2023£98.99K2025
+167%vs 2023

+63.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.41M2023£1.44M2025
+2.5%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£233.15K2023£100.45K2025
-56.9%vs 2023

-34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023152025
+15.4%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+167%

£37.03K in 2023 to £98.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-56.9%

£233.15K in 2023 to £100.45K in 2025

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
98.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£562.08K573.22K585.33K639.29K768.96K
Total Assets£1.47M1.43M1.41M1.44M1.44M
Cash in Bank£61.18K54.40K37.03K114.58K98.99K
Total Liabilities£314.94K261.43K233.15K213.65K100.45K
Employees910131415

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £768.96K for 2025. That compares with £639.29K in 2024, a change of 20.28%.

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.44M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of 0.46%.

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.99K for 2025. That compares with £114.58K in 2024, a change of -13.60%.

HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEPBURN BIO CARE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.4%, cash in bank rose by 167%, total assets rose by 2.5% and total liabilities fell by 56.9%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £585.33K to £768.96K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.