HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) Financials
- Company number
- 00027343Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Church Row, Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 5HR
- Incorporated
- 29/08/1888
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.78K
Total Assets
2024: £1.78K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) reported net assets of £1.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)'s reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.78K | 1.78K | 1.78K | 1.78K | 1.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.78K | 1.78K | 1.78K | 1.78K | 1.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) report in 2025?
HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) reported net assets of £1.78K for 2025. That compares with £1.78K in 2024.
What total assets did HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) report in 2025?
HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) reported total assets of £1.78K for 2025. That compares with £1.78K in 2024.
How many people does HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) employ?
HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)'s net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HEREFORDSHIRE,BRECONSHIRE AND RADNORSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.