HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02260931Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 86 Westgate, Grantham, Lincolnshire NG31 6LE
- Incorporated
- 20/05/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 300 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £7.31K
Cash in Bank
Employees
2022: 100
In 2023, HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.54K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.00K. Reported headcount was 300 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £7.31K in 2022 to £7.54K in 2023 (3.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+200%
100 in 2021 to 300 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.76K | 7.31K | 7.54K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.00K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 100 | 100 | 300 |
HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2023?
HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.54K for 2023. That compares with £7.31K in 2022, a change of 3.20%.
What cash in bank did HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2021?
HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 300 employees in 2023, compared with 100 in 2022.
How have HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 58.6% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Net assets compounded at 25.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.76K to £7.54K. Reported headcount went from 100 in 2021 to 300 in 2023 (+200).
Which years of HERITAGE COURT (NAVENBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.