HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02878804CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Regan Way Chetwynd Business Park, Chilwell, Nottingham NG9 6RZ
- Incorporated
- 08/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £94.91K
Total Assets
2023: £258.52K
Total Liabilities
2023: £163.61K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £73.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.36K and total liabilities of £118.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £258.52K in 2023 to £191.36K in 2024 (-25.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+36.9%
£86.41K in 2022 to £118.33K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30%
£104.31K in 2022 to £73.02K in 2024
HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.16%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.84%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 137.23K | 104.31K | 94.91K | 73.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 246.25K | 190.72K | 258.52K | 191.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.02K | 86.41K | 163.61K | 118.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £73.02K for 2024. That compares with £94.91K in 2023, a change of -23.06%.
HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £191.36K for 2024. That compares with £258.52K in 2023, a change of -25.98%.
HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £118.33K for 2024. That compares with £163.61K in 2023, a change of -27.67%.
HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HERITAGE PLAYING CARD COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 30%, total assets rose by 0.3%, total liabilities rose by 36.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £104.31K to £73.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.