Active

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03170656Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Heron House 1 Bryngwyn Road, Newport, Gwent NP20 4JS
Incorporated
11/03/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£967.09K2026
-5.83%vs 2025

2025: £1.03M

Total Assets

£57.88K2026
34.85%vs 2025

2025: £42.92K

Cash in Bank

£486.14K2026
-17.97%vs 2025

2025: £592.61K

Total Liabilities

£9.52K2026
12.93%vs 2025

2025: £8.43K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £967.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.88K, cash in bank of £486.14K and total liabilities of £9.52K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £592.61K in 2025 to £486.14K in 2026 (-17.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£967.09K2026
-5.83%from £1.03M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£862.85K2024£967.09K2026
+12.1%vs 2024

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£917.75K2024£486.14K2026
-47%vs 2024

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.03M2024£57.88K2026
-94.4%vs 2024

-76.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£165.18K2024£9.52K2026
-94.2%vs 2024

-76% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

22202402026
-100%vs 2024-22

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.1%

£862.85K in 2024 to £967.09K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

22 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,670.94%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.45%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5,105.43%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
839.95%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£–863.62K862.85K1.03M967.09K
Total Assets£30.46K995.83K1.03M42.92K57.88K
Cash in Bank£804.41K908.51K917.75K592.61K486.14K
Total Liabilities£–132.21K165.18K8.43K9.52K
Employees22222200

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £967.09K for 2026. That compares with £1.03M in 2025, a change of -5.83%.

What total assets did HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £57.88K for 2026. That compares with £42.92K in 2025, a change of 34.85%.

What cash in bank did HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £486.14K for 2026. That compares with £592.61K in 2025, a change of -17.97%.

How many people does HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.1%, cash in bank fell by 47%, total assets fell by 94.4% and total liabilities fell by 94.2%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £862.85K to £967.09K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-22).

Which years of HERON HOUSE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.