HERONRIDGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06483970Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Summit House 10 Waterside Court, Albany Street, Newport NP20 5NT
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.01K
Total Assets
2023: £187.15K
Total Liabilities
2023: £56.62K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, HERONRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £172.66K and total liabilities of £-17.15K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £56.62K in 2023 to £-17.15K in 2024 (-130.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HERONRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+83.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+236%
£8.39K in 2022 to £28.18K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-109%
£181.56K in 2022 to £-17.15K in 2024
HERONRIDGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HERONRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.32%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -9.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HERONRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.66K | 8.39K | 15.01K | 28.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 221.68K | 216.53K | 187.15K | 172.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 213.26K | 181.56K | 56.62K | -17.15K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
HERONRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HERONRIDGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HERONRIDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HERONRIDGE LIMITED report in 2024?
HERONRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.18K for 2024. That compares with £15.01K in 2023, a change of 87.77%.
What total assets did HERONRIDGE LIMITED report in 2024?
HERONRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £172.66K for 2024. That compares with £187.15K in 2023, a change of -7.74%.
What total liabilities did HERONRIDGE LIMITED report in 2024?
HERONRIDGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-17.15K for 2024. That compares with £56.62K in 2023, a change of -130.29%.
How many people does HERONRIDGE LIMITED employ?
HERONRIDGE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have HERONRIDGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HERONRIDGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 236%, total assets fell by 20.3%, total liabilities fell by 109% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 83.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.39K to £28.18K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of HERONRIDGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.