HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11639769CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Streets Suite B1, Building 210 Butterfield, Great Marlings, Luton, Bedfordshire LU2 8DL
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.39K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43K and total liabilities of £1.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.40K in 2024 to £1.43K in 2025 (2.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4.7%
£1.36K in 2023 to £1.42K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.32K | 1.35K | 1.37K | 1.40K | 1.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.31K | 1.35K | 1.36K | 1.39K | 1.42K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD reported total assets of £1.43K for 2025. That compares with £1.40K in 2024, a change of 2.14%.
HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD reported total liabilities of £1.42K for 2025. That compares with £1.39K in 2024, a change of 2.15%.
HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HERTFORDSHIRE MICROLIGHT CLUB LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 4.7%, total liabilities rose by 4.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 4.7% from £1.36K to £1.42K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.