Active

HEVASURE LTD Financials

Company number
09209311Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Stancliffe House Whitworth Road, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 2HJ
Incorporated
09/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£101.91K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £-76.75K

Total Assets

£180.82K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £111.88K

Total Liabilities

£78.91K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £188.63K

Employees

42026
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2026, HEVASURE LTD reported net assets of £101.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.82K and total liabilities of £78.91K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-76.75K in 2024 to £101.91K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.91K2026
Increasedfrom £-76.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEVASURE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.36%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.64%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEVASURE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£-64.65K-82.07K-64.36K-76.75K101.91K
Total Assets£246.12K144.13K171.28K111.88K180.82K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£310.77K226.20K235.64K188.63K78.91K
Employees44444

HEVASURE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HEVASURE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEVASURE LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HEVASURE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HEVASURE LTD reported net assets of £101.91K for 2026. That compares with £-76.75K in 2024.

What total assets did HEVASURE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HEVASURE LTD reported total assets of £180.82K for 2026. That compares with £111.88K in 2024.

What total liabilities did HEVASURE LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HEVASURE LTD reported total liabilities of £78.91K for 2026. That compares with £188.63K in 2024.

How many people does HEVASURE LTD employ?

toggle

HEVASURE LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of HEVASURE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.