HEWINS GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14042233Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Mill Lane, Lopen, South Petherton, Somerset TA13 5JS
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £500.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, HEWINS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £527.60K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £13.24K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £500.00K in 2024 to £527.60K in 2025 (5.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEWINS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
HEWINS GROUP LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEWINS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 500.00K | 527.60K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 0.00 | 13.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 |
HEWINS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HEWINS GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEWINS GROUP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HEWINS GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HEWINS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £527.60K for 2025. That compares with £500.00K in 2024, a change of 5.52%.
What cash in bank did HEWINS GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HEWINS GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £13.24K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did HEWINS GROUP LTD report in 2024?
HEWINS GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does HEWINS GROUP LTD employ?
HEWINS GROUP LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have HEWINS GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HEWINS GROUP LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of HEWINS GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.