HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09037202CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Daisy Bank House 17-19 Leek Road, Cheadle, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST10 1JE
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £238.91K
Total Assets
2024: £1.36M
Cash in Bank
2024: £29.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.10M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £237.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £19.00 and total liabilities of £1.10M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.36M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (-0.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+55.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-39% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+141%
£98.59K in 2023 to £237.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-62.7%
£51.00 in 2023 to £19.00 in 2025
HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 182.47K | 137.72K | 98.59K | 238.91K | 237.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.29M | 2.28M | 1.20M | 1.36M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.00 | 9.27K | 51.00 | 29.00 | 19.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 967.57K | 1.01M | 1.07M | 1.10M | 1.10M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £237.16K for 2025. That compares with £238.91K in 2024, a change of -0.73%.
HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -0.50%.
HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.00 for 2025. That compares with £29.00 in 2024, a change of -34.48%.
HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HEWITT & CARR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 141%, cash in bank fell by 62.7%, total assets rose by 13.2% and total liabilities rose by 2.6%. Net assets compounded at 55.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £98.59K to £237.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.