Active

HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04321205Copy
Copy
Registered office
Taylor Street, Heywood, Lancashire OL10 1EF
Incorporated
12/11/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£25.27K2023
30.44%vs 2022

2022: £19.38K

Cash in Bank

£6.82K2023
1.49%vs 2022

2022: £6.72K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED reported net assets of £25.27K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £19.38K in 2022 to £25.27K in 2023 (30.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.27K2023
30.44%from £19.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.47K2021£25.27K2023
+103%vs 2021

+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.53K2021£6.82K2023
-35.2%vs 2021

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+103%

£12.47K in 2021 to £25.27K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.2%

£10.53K in 2021 to £6.82K in 2023

HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£12.47K19.38K25.27K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£10.53K6.72K6.82K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED reported net assets of £25.27K for 2023. That compares with £19.38K in 2022, a change of 30.44%.

HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.82K for 2023. That compares with £6.72K in 2022, a change of 1.49%.

HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HEYWOOD ACCESSORIES & SPARES LIMITED's net assets rose by 103%, cash in bank fell by 35.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 42.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.47K to £25.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.