HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05484681Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hfmc House, New Road, Weybridge, Surrey KT13 9BW
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.04M
Total Assets
2024: £21.93M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.68M
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £9.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £25.48M, cash in bank of £2.61M and total liabilities of £16.10M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.93M in 2024 to £25.48M in 2025 (16.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+61.1%
£5.73M in 2023 to £9.23M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.1%
11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.16%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 10.23%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £89.92K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.24M | 5.26M | 5.73M | 8.04M | 9.23M |
| Total Assets£ | 14.11M | 14.00M | 17.04M | 21.93M | 25.48M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.33M | 2.37M | 2.55M | 1.18M | 2.61M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.71M | 8.55M | 11.05M | 13.68M | 16.10M |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £9.23M for 2025. That compares with £8.04M in 2024, a change of 14.82%.
What total assets did HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £25.48M for 2025. That compares with £21.93M in 2024, a change of 16.19%.
What cash in bank did HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.61M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of 120.70%.
How many people does HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?
HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 61.1%, cash in bank rose by 2.2%, total assets rose by 49.5% and total liabilities rose by 45.7%. Net assets compounded at 26.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.73M to £9.23M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of HFMC GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.