HGVH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08453424Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 814 Leigh Road, Slough SL1 4BD
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £231.00
Total Assets
2023: £1.97M
Total Liabilities
2021: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, HGVH LIMITED reported net assets of £228.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.97M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £231.00 in 2023 to £228.00 in 2024 (-1.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HGVH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-85.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98%
£11.55K in 2022 to £228.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in HGVH LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HGVH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HGVH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 647.00 | 11.55K | 231.00 | 228.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.97M | 1.97M | 1.97M | 1.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HGVH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HGVH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HGVH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HGVH LIMITED report in 2024?
HGVH LIMITED reported net assets of £228.00 for 2024. That compares with £231.00 in 2023, a change of -1.30%.
What total assets did HGVH LIMITED report in 2024?
HGVH LIMITED reported total assets of £1.97M for 2024. That compares with £1.97M in 2023.
What total liabilities did HGVH LIMITED report in 2022?
HGVH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.
How many people does HGVH LIMITED employ?
HGVH LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have HGVH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HGVH LIMITED's net assets fell by 98%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 85.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.55K to £228.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of HGVH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.