Active

HH CARE SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
12557205Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Broadway, St Mary's Court, Amersham HP7 0UT
Incorporated
15/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-136.37K2025
-272.90%vs 2024

2024: £-36.57K

Total Assets

£-15.09K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £13.03K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £21.48K

Employees

432025
+10vs 2024

2024: 33

In 2025, HH CARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-136.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £-15.09K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-36.57K in 2024 to £-136.37K in 2025 (-272.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-136.37K2025
-272.90%from £-36.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HH CARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.91K2023£-136.37K2025
-607%vs 2023

Employees

162023432025
+169%vs 2023+27

Biggest increase

Employees+169%

16 in 2023 to 43 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-607%

£26.91K in 2023 to £-136.37K in 2025

HH CARE SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HH CARE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
242.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-142.39%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HH CARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.21K3.13K26.91K-36.57K-136.37K
Total Assets£406.0013.03K–-15.09K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-2.80K9.91K–21.48K0.00
Employees33163343

HH CARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HH CARE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HH CARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-136.37K for 2025. That compares with £-36.57K in 2024, a change of -272.90%.

HH CARE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £-15.09K for 2024. That compares with £13.03K in 2022.

HH CARE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £21.48K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

HH CARE SERVICES LTD reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HH CARE SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 607% and employee numbers rose by 169%. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+27). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 169% from 16 to 43.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.