Active

HH EMPORIUM LTD Financials

Company number
03910052Copy
Copy
Registered office
Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner HA5 5QA
Incorporated
20/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
48 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£707.90K2023
3.09%vs 2022

2022: £686.71K

Cash in Bank

£604.37K2023
11.47%vs 2022

2022: £542.20K

Employees

482023
+7vs 2022

2022: 41

In 2023, HH EMPORIUM LTD reported net assets of £707.90K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £604.37K. Reported headcount was 48 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £542.20K in 2022 to £604.37K in 2023 (11.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£707.90K2023
3.09%from £686.71K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HH EMPORIUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£602.99K2021£707.90K2023
+17.4%vs 2021

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£353.40K2021£604.37K2023
+71%vs 2021

+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352021482023
+37.1%vs 2021+13

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+71%

£353.40K in 2021 to £604.37K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for HH EMPORIUM LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HH EMPORIUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£602.99K686.71K707.90K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£353.40K542.20K604.37K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees354148

HH EMPORIUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HH EMPORIUM LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HH EMPORIUM LTD reported net assets of £707.90K for 2023. That compares with £686.71K in 2022, a change of 3.09%.

HH EMPORIUM LTD reported cash in bank of £604.37K for 2023. That compares with £542.20K in 2022, a change of 11.47%.

HH EMPORIUM LTD reported 48 employees in 2023, compared with 41 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HH EMPORIUM LTD's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank rose by 71% and employee numbers rose by 37.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £602.99K to £707.90K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2021 to 48 in 2023 (+13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.