HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12451338Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15-17 Church Street, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1LU
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 74 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £625.00K
Total Assets
2024: £1.25M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 70
In 2025, HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £625.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 74 in 2025. Employees rose from 70 in 2024 to 74 in 2025 (+4). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+<0.1%
£625.00K in 2023 to £625.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-1.3%
75 in 2023 to 74 in 2025
HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 625.00K | 625.00K | 625.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.25M | 1.25M | 1.25M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 75 | 70 | 74 |
HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £625.00K for 2025. That compares with £625.00K in 2024.
What total assets did HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.25M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024.
What cash in bank did HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED employ?
HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 74 employees in 2025, compared with 70 in 2024.
How have HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 1.3%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £625.00K to £625.00K. Reported headcount went from 75 in 2023 to 74 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of HH PROPERTIES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.