HI-TECH MUSIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06531691CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 89 Shireland Road, Smethwick B66 4QJ
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.30M
Total Assets
2024: £2.67M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.02M
Total Liabilities
2024: £314.38K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, HI-TECH MUSIC LTD reported net assets of £2.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.94M, cash in bank of £2.27M and total liabilities of £321.49K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.30M in 2024 to £2.57M in 2025 (11.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HI-TECH MUSIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+250%
£649.75K in 2023 to £2.27M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HI-TECH MUSIC LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HI-TECH MUSIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.95%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 707.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 77.49%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HI-TECH MUSIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.10M | 1.60M | 2.08M | 2.30M | 2.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.30M | 1.76M | 2.42M | 2.67M | 2.94M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.22M | 1.53M | 649.75K | 2.02M | 2.27M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 193.41K | 161.79K | 303.53K | 314.38K | 321.49K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
HI-TECH MUSIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HI-TECH MUSIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HI-TECH MUSIC LTD reported net assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.30M in 2024, a change of 11.91%.
HI-TECH MUSIC LTD reported total assets of £2.94M for 2025. That compares with £2.67M in 2024, a change of 9.95%.
HI-TECH MUSIC LTD reported cash in bank of £2.27M for 2025. That compares with £2.02M in 2024, a change of 12.43%.
HI-TECH MUSIC LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HI-TECH MUSIC LTD's net assets rose by 23.6%, cash in bank rose by 250%, total assets rose by 21.2% and total liabilities rose by 5.9%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.08M to £2.57M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.