HI THAI LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12712177Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 167-169 Great Portland Street, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.04K
Total Assets
2024: £58.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HI THAI LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £27.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.90K and total liabilities of £31.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HI THAI LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
HI THAI LONDON LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HI THAI LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HI THAI LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.75K | 27.04K | 27.04K | 27.04K | 27.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.10K | 58.90K | 58.90K | 58.90K | 58.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.35K | 31.86K | 31.86K | 31.86K | 31.86K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HI THAI LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HI THAI LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HI THAI LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HI THAI LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
HI THAI LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £27.04K for 2025. That compares with £27.04K in 2024.
What total assets did HI THAI LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
HI THAI LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £58.90K for 2025. That compares with £58.90K in 2024.
What total liabilities did HI THAI LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
HI THAI LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.86K for 2025. That compares with £31.86K in 2024.
How many people does HI THAI LONDON LIMITED employ?
HI THAI LONDON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HI THAI LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HI THAI LONDON LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HI THAI LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.