Active

HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED Financials

Company number
00864634Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Units 6a And 6b Quickbury Farm Hatfield Heath Road, Sheering, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire CM21 9HY
Incorporated
22/11/1965

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£75.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £75.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED reported net assets of £75.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£75.002025
No changefrom £75.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.14K2023£75.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.14K-6.14K-6.14K75.0075.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees66555

HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED reported net assets of £75.00 for 2025. That compares with £75.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED employ?

toggle

HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.14K in 2023 against £75.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of HIGH MOUNT PROPERTIES(ILFORD)LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.