Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
07382216Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 18 Bingswood Industrial Estate, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, Derbyshire SK23 7LY
Incorporated
21/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.54K2025
50.32%vs 2024

2024: £28.96K

Total Assets

£137.19K2025
3.34%vs 2024

2024: £132.75K

Total Liabilities

£93.65K2025
-9.76%vs 2024

2024: £103.78K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED reported net assets of £43.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.19K and total liabilities of £93.65K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £28.96K in 2024 to £43.54K in 2025 (50.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.54K2025
50.32%from £28.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.21K2023£43.54K2025
+39.5%vs 2023

+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£167.38K2023£137.19K2025
-18%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£136.18K2023£93.65K2025
-31.2%vs 2023

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+39.5%

£31.21K in 2023 to £43.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.2%

£136.18K in 2023 to £93.65K in 2025

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£29.45K29.57K31.21K28.96K43.54K
Total Assets£201.09K254.63K167.38K132.75K137.19K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£171.64K225.06K136.18K103.78K93.65K
Employees55556

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED reported net assets of £43.54K for 2025. That compares with £28.96K in 2024, a change of 50.32%.

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED reported total assets of £137.19K for 2025. That compares with £132.75K in 2024, a change of 3.34%.

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £93.65K for 2025. That compares with £103.78K in 2024, a change of -9.76%.

HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HIGH PEAK SHEET METAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.5%, total assets fell by 18%, total liabilities fell by 31.2% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.21K to £43.54K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.