HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11040471CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 86 Room 17, The Tube, North Street, Manchester M8 8RA
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-29.16K
Total Assets
2023: £41.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £65.77K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD reported net assets of £-21.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.63K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £65.77K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£59.99K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -50.96%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.58K | -19.58K | -29.16K | -21.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.70K | 45.22K | 41.43K | 41.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.71K | 59.99K | 65.77K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 19 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD reported net assets of £-21.22K for 2024. That compares with £-29.16K in 2023, a change of 27.24%.
HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD reported total assets of £41.63K for 2024. That compares with £41.43K in 2023, a change of 0.48%.
HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £65.77K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HIGH SPRIT CARE LTD's total assets fell by 7.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.22K to £41.63K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.