HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04150745CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 Westow Street, Upper Norwood, London SE19 3RW
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £15.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £16.17K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.21K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £15.09K in 2024 to £16.21K in 2025 (7.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13.7%
£14.22K in 2023 to £16.17K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.98K | 13.60K | 14.22K | 15.07K | 16.17K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.02K | 13.65K | 14.28K | 15.09K | 16.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £16.17K for 2025. That compares with £15.07K in 2024, a change of 7.24%.
HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.21K for 2025. That compares with £15.09K in 2024, a change of 7.47%.
HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HIGH STANDING MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.7%, cash in bank rose by 13.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.22K to £16.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.