Active

HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04009762Copy
Copy
Registered office
66 Plaistow Lane, Bromley, Kent BR1 3JE
Incorporated
07/06/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
89 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.67M2023
8.63%vs 2022

2022: £1.53M

Cash in Bank

£70.75K2023
-42.80%vs 2022

2022: £123.69K

Employees

892023
-1vs 2022

2022: 90

In 2023, HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £70.75K. Reported headcount was 89 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.53M in 2022 to £1.67M in 2023 (8.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.67M2023
8.63%from £1.53M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.20M2021£1.67M2023
+38.6%vs 2021

+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£50.09K2021£70.75K2023
+41.2%vs 2021

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

912021892023
-2.2%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+41.2%

£50.09K in 2021 to £70.75K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-2.2%

91 in 2021 to 89 in 2023

HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.20M1.53M1.67M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£50.09K123.69K70.75K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees919089

HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M for 2023. That compares with £1.53M in 2022, a change of 8.63%.

HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £70.75K for 2023. That compares with £123.69K in 2022, a change of -42.80%.

HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED reported 89 employees in 2023, compared with 90 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HIGH VIEW CARE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.6%, cash in bank rose by 41.2% and employee numbers fell by 2.2%. Net assets compounded at 17.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.20M to £1.67M. Reported headcount went from 91 in 2021 to 89 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.