HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12112351Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- D S Burge And Co Ltd, The Courtyard, 7 Francis Grove, London SW19 4DW
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £559.88K
Total Assets
2024: £866.80K
Cash in Bank
2024: £703.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £296.91K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £57.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £276.89K, cash in bank of £203.85K and total liabilities of £213.69K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £866.80K in 2024 to £276.89K in 2025 (-68.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-71.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-54.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-41% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.7%
£689.35K in 2023 to £57.40K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.73%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 95.39%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 73.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 363.68K | 364.22K | 689.35K | 559.88K | 57.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 686.93K | 565.41K | 1.32M | 866.80K | 276.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 477.91K | 402.11K | 665.57K | 703.28K | 203.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 323.26K | 201.19K | 613.46K | 296.91K | 213.69K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £57.40K for 2025. That compares with £559.88K in 2024, a change of -89.75%.
What total assets did HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £276.89K for 2025. That compares with £866.80K in 2024, a change of -68.06%.
What cash in bank did HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2025?
HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £203.85K for 2025. That compares with £703.28K in 2024, a change of -71.01%.
How many people does HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED employ?
HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 91.7%, cash in bank fell by 69.4%, total assets fell by 79% and total liabilities fell by 65.2%. Net assets contracted at 71.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £689.35K to £57.40K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Which years of HIGHBRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.