Active

HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03542064Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Higher Compton Barton, Compton, Marldon, Paignton, Devon TQ3 1SA
Incorporated
07/04/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.03K2023
-69.51%vs 2022

2022: £13.20K

Employees

132023
0vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £13.20K in 2022 to £4.03K in 2023 (-69.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.03K2023
-69.51%from £13.20K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.06K2021£4.03K2023
-66.6%vs 2021

-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132021132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-66.6%

£12.06K in 2021 to £4.03K in 2023

Every measure that changed in HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£12.06K13.20K4.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees131313

HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03K for 2023. That compares with £13.20K in 2022, a change of -69.51%.

HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HIGHER COMPTON BARTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 42.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.06K to £4.03K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 13 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.