HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC361091Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Marischal Square, Broad Street, Aberdeen AB10 1DQ
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.06M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.06M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.8%
249 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every measure that changed in HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 4.06M | 4.06M | 4.06M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 235 | 249 | 3 | 3 |
HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?
HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.06M for 2025. That compares with £4.06M in 2024.
What total liabilities did HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?
HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED employ?
HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 98.8%. Reported headcount went from 249 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-246). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 98.8% from 249 to 3.
Which years of HIGHLAND FUELS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.