Active

HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04680644Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Manor Road, Elmsett, Ipswich, Suffolk IP7 6PN
Incorporated
27/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£260.48K2026
5.77%vs 2025

2025: £246.26K

Total Liabilities

£860.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £860.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £260.48K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £860.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £246.26K in 2025 to £260.48K in 2026 (5.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£260.48K2026
5.77%from £246.26K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.24K2024£260.48K2026
+30.1%vs 2024

+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£860.002024£860.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30.1%

£200.24K in 2024 to £260.48K in 2026

Every measure that changed in HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£91.37K159.26K200.24K246.26K260.48K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£860.00–860.00860.00860.00
Employees53333

HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £260.48K for 2026. That compares with £246.26K in 2025, a change of 5.77%.

HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £860.00 for 2026. That compares with £860.00 in 2025.

HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, HIGHLAND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.1%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £200.24K to £260.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.