Active

HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC060107Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Pinefield Ind Estate, Elgin, Morayshire IV30 6FG
Incorporated
03/06/1976

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£27.37K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £27.37K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.37K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.37K2025
No changefrom £27.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.37K2023£27.37K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£27.37K27.37K27.37K27.37K27.37K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.37K for 2025. That compares with £27.37K in 2024.

What total liabilities did HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of HIGHLAND METAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.