Active

HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC397334Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O HIGHLANDER BOATS LTD, Unit1 Shanwell Court, Tayport, Fife DD6 9DX
Incorporated
07/04/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-71.77K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £14.57K

Total Assets

£76.29K2025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£4.65K2023
22.91%vs 2022

2022: £3.79K

Total Liabilities

£140.62K2025
First reported year

Employees

52025
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED reported net assets of £-71.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.29K, cash in bank of £4.65K and total liabilities of £140.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £14.57K in 2023 to £-71.77K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-71.77K2025
Decreasedfrom £14.57K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-94.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
184.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£16.42K17.38K14.57K-71.77K
Total Assets£–––76.29K
Cash in Bank£28.61K3.79K4.65K–
Total Liabilities£–––140.62K
Employees6555

HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED reported net assets of £-71.77K for 2025. That compares with £14.57K in 2023.

HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED reported total assets of £76.29K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.65K for 2023. That compares with £3.79K in 2022, a change of 22.91%.

HIGHLANDER BOATS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.