HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01765416CopyCopy
- Registered office
- West Point, Second Floor Mucklow Office Park, Mucklow Hill, Halesowen, West Midlands B62 8DY
- Incorporated
- 28/10/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.30K
Total Assets
2025: £3.64K
Total Liabilities
2025: £336.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.14K and total liabilities of £349.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.64K in 2025 to £6.14K in 2026 (68.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+78.5%
£3.25K in 2024 to £5.80K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.32%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.68%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.44K | 3.25K | 3.30K | 5.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.70K | 3.54K | 3.64K | 6.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 252.00 | 294.00 | 336.00 | 349.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.80K for 2026. That compares with £3.30K in 2025, a change of 75.45%.
HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.14K for 2026. That compares with £3.64K in 2025, a change of 68.84%.
HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £349.00 for 2026. That compares with £336.00 in 2025, a change of 3.87%.
HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HIGHLEY BUNGALOW COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 78.5%, total assets rose by 73.6%, total liabilities rose by 18.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 33.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.25K to £5.80K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.