HIGHMAC LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
-Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsConfirmation
Financial Ratios
HIGHMAC LIMITED has not submitted financial statements
HIGHMAC LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
No PSC data available.
Similar companies
Category:
Raising of other animalsComp. code:
13722288Reg. date:
03/11/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Hunting trapping and related service activitiesComp. code:
14414705Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of riceComp. code:
14414816Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
07862250Reg. date:
28/11/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of riceComp. code:
14414821Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About HIGHMAC LIMITED
HIGHMAC LIMITED is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 23/09/1968 with the registered office located at Macallan Distillery, Craigellachie, Banffshire AB38 9RX. There are currently 3 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of HIGHMAC LIMITED?
HIGHMAC LIMITED is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 23/09/1968 and dissolved on 19/03/2010.
Where is HIGHMAC LIMITED located?
HIGHMAC LIMITED is registered at Macallan Distillery, Craigellachie, Banffshire AB38 9RX.
What is the latest filing for HIGHMAC LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 19/03/2010: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.