HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05140192CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fox Fold House Steventon Road, East Hanney, Wantage, Oxfordshire OX12 0HS
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.52K
Employees
2023: -17
In 2024, HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £25.31K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.52K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £8.29K in 2023 to £25.31K in 2024 (205.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81.1%
£13.97K in 2022 to £25.31K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-<0.1%
£2.52K in 2022 to £2.52K in 2024
HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.06K | 13.97K | 8.29K | 25.31K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.68K | 2.52K | 2.52K | 2.52K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | -17 | 17 |
HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £25.31K for 2024. That compares with £8.29K in 2023, a change of 205.21%.
HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.52K for 2024. That compares with £2.52K in 2023, a change of -0.04%.
HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with -17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HIGHMOOR NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.1%, total liabilities fell by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 13.3%. Net assets compounded at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.97K to £25.31K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.