HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£28,310.00* during past year
Number of employees
6* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 5 |
| -463.79K |
| 21.76K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 485.56K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 6 |
| -444.23K |
| 24.31K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 468.54K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 6 |
| -459.96K |
| 28.31K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 488.27K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 6 |
| -459.96K |
| 28.31K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 488.27K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
6 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
-459.96K £-3.54 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
28.31K £16.45 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
488.27K £4.21 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
13652587Reg. date:
30/09/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Category:
Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubersComp. code:
14413930Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Raising of dairy cattleComp. code:
06382463Reg. date:
26/09/2007Turnover:
-No. of employees:
6Category:
Support activities for crop productionComp. code:
07400536Reg. date:
07/10/2010Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Category:
Farm animal boarding and careComp. code:
11916611Reg. date:
30/03/2019Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Description
About HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an Active company incorporated on 22/08/2007 with the registered office located at 7 Regent Street, Kingswood, Bristol BS15 8JX. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 6 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD?
HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 22/08/2007 .
Where is HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD located?
HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is registered at 7 Regent Street, Kingswood, Bristol BS15 8JX.
What does HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD do?
HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD have?
HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD had 6 employees in 2025.
What is the latest filing for HIGHSPEC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD?
The latest filing was on 28/07/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-10-31.