Active

HILARIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
05119410Copy
Copy
Registered office
106 Rectory Road, Pitsea, Basildon, Essex SS13 2AH
Incorporated
05/05/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£125.30K2025
-22.89%vs 2024

2024: £162.50K

Total Assets

£280.68K2025
5.90%vs 2024

2024: £265.05K

Total Liabilities

£155.38K2025
51.52%vs 2024

2024: £102.55K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HILARIA LIMITED reported net assets of £125.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £280.68K and total liabilities of £155.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £102.55K in 2024 to £155.38K in 2025 (51.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.30K2025
-22.89%from £162.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HILARIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£142.77K2023£125.30K2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£239.43K2023£280.68K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.66K2023£155.38K2025
+60.8%vs 2023

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-5202342025
Increasedvs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+60.8%

£96.66K in 2023 to £155.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-12.2%

£142.77K in 2023 to £125.30K in 2025

HILARIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HILARIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILARIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£116.12K122.75K142.77K162.50K125.30K
Total Assets£252.46K–239.43K265.05K280.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£136.34K–96.66K102.55K155.38K
Employees-66-544

HILARIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILARIA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HILARIA LIMITED reported net assets of £125.30K for 2025. That compares with £162.50K in 2024, a change of -22.89%.

HILARIA LIMITED reported total assets of £280.68K for 2025. That compares with £265.05K in 2024, a change of 5.90%.

HILARIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £155.38K for 2025. That compares with £102.55K in 2024, a change of 51.52%.

HILARIA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HILARIA LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.2%, total assets rose by 17.2% and total liabilities rose by 60.8%. Net assets contracted at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £142.77K to £125.30K. Reported headcount went from -5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.