Active

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01628063Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Roebuck Place, Roebuck Road, Chessington, Surrey KT9 1EU
Incorporated
08/04/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.72M2025
29.97%vs 2024

2024: £2.86M

Total Assets

£6.15M2025
13.41%vs 2024

2024: £5.42M

Cash in Bank

£14.74K2025
-11.78%vs 2024

2024: £16.70K

Total Liabilities

£2.42M2025
-5.13%vs 2024

2024: £2.56M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.15M, cash in bank of £14.74K and total liabilities of £2.42M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.86M in 2024 to £3.72M in 2025 (29.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.72M2025
29.97%from £2.86M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.43M2023£3.72M2025
+53.3%vs 2023

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.70K2023£14.74K2025
+298%vs 2023

+99.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.97M2023£6.15M2025
+23.7%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.54M2023£2.42M2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202302025
-100%vs 2023-11

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+298%

£3.70K in 2023 to £14.74K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.71M1.89M2.43M2.86M3.72M
Total Assets£4.80M5.18M4.97M5.42M6.15M
Cash in Bank£13.95K12.24K3.70K16.70K14.74K
Total Liabilities£3.10M3.29M2.54M2.56M2.42M
Employees13121100

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.72M for 2025. That compares with £2.86M in 2024, a change of 29.97%.

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.15M for 2025. That compares with £5.42M in 2024, a change of 13.41%.

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.74K for 2025. That compares with £16.70K in 2024, a change of -11.78%.

HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HILKA TOOLS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.3%, cash in bank rose by 298%, total assets rose by 23.7% and total liabilities fell by 4.6%. Net assets compounded at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.43M to £3.72M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.