Active

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05635128Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
32-34 Baker Street, Weybridge KT13 8AU
Incorporated
24/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.85M2024
-8.28%vs 2023

2023: £2.02M

Total Assets

£2.70M2024
-10.59%vs 2023

2023: £3.02M

Cash in Bank

£445.34K2024
-62.12%vs 2023

2023: £1.18M

Total Liabilities

£732.84K2024
-13.38%vs 2023

2023: £846.08K

Employees

362024
+2vs 2023

2023: 34

In 2024, HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.70M, cash in bank of £445.34K and total liabilities of £732.84K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.18M in 2023 to £445.34K in 2024 (-62.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.85M2024
-8.28%from £2.02M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.69M2022£1.85M2024
+9.4%vs 2022

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.22M2022£445.34K2024
-63.6%vs 2022

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.51M2022£2.70M2024
+7.9%vs 2022

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£605.36K2022£732.84K2024
+21.1%vs 2022

+10% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292022362024
+24.1%vs 2022+7

Biggest increase

Employees+24.1%

29 in 2022 to 36 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-63.6%

£1.22M in 2022 to £445.34K in 2024

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.51%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
27.10%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
60.77%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.47%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.56M1.69M2.02M1.85M
Total Assets£3.09M2.51M3.02M2.70M
Cash in Bank£1.56M1.22M1.18M445.34K
Total Liabilities£1.25M605.36K846.08K732.84K
Employees28293436

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.85M for 2024. That compares with £2.02M in 2023, a change of -8.28%.

What total assets did HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.70M for 2024. That compares with £3.02M in 2023, a change of -10.59%.

What cash in bank did HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £445.34K for 2024. That compares with £1.18M in 2023, a change of -62.12%.

How many people does HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.

How have HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.4%, cash in bank fell by 63.6%, total assets rose by 7.9% and total liabilities rose by 21.1%. Net assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.69M to £1.85M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2022 to 36 in 2024 (+7).

Which years of HILL HOUSE INTERIORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.