HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00751259CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hill House Nursing Home, 48-50 Park Road, Kenley, Surrey CR8 5AR
- Incorporated
- 25/02/1963
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.96M
Total Assets
2024: £7.19M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.14M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.23M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £6.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.55M, cash in bank of £312.08K and total liabilities of £687.90K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.14M in 2024 to £312.08K in 2025 (-85.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+102%
£3.40M in 2023 to £6.86M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-99.1%
113 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.13%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.36M | 2.64M | 3.40M | 5.96M | 6.86M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.81M | 3.20M | 4.15M | 7.19M | 7.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 641.15K | 1.07M | 1.50M | 2.14M | 312.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 450.43K | 556.10K | 753.90K | 1.23M | 687.90K |
| Employees | 118 | 118 | 113 | 1 | 1 |
HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £6.86M for 2025. That compares with £5.96M in 2024, a change of 15.14%.
HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £7.55M for 2025. That compares with £7.19M in 2024, a change of 4.94%.
HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £312.08K for 2025. That compares with £2.14M in 2024, a change of -85.41%.
HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HILL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED's net assets rose by 102%, cash in bank fell by 79.2%, total assets rose by 81.8% and total liabilities fell by 8.8%. Net assets compounded at 42.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.40M to £6.86M. Reported headcount went from 113 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-112).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.