HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06361853CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Orange Street, Haymarket, London WC2H 7DQ
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £42.22K
Total Assets
2024: £277.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £235.32K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £249.42K and total liabilities of £245.95K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £42.22K in 2024 to £3.47K in 2025 (-91.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-83.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.4%
£131.87K in 2023 to £3.47K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 609.84K | 401.97K | 131.87K | 42.22K | 3.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19M | 884.93K | 583.77K | 277.54K | 249.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 581.02K | 482.96K | 451.90K | 235.32K | 245.95K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.47K for 2025. That compares with £42.22K in 2024, a change of -91.79%.
HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED reported total assets of £249.42K for 2025. That compares with £277.54K in 2024, a change of -10.13%.
HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £245.95K for 2025. That compares with £235.32K in 2024, a change of 4.52%.
HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HILLBILLY TELEVISION LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.4%, total assets fell by 57.3%, total liabilities fell by 45.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 83.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £131.87K to £3.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.