Active

HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07964640Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Southwaite Green Mill, Eamont Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria CA10 2BY
Incorporated
24/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£5.84M2026
2.53%vs 2025

2025: £5.70M

Total Assets

£13.27M2026
2.53%vs 2025

2025: £12.94M

Cash in Bank

£390.89K2026
41.66%vs 2025

2025: £275.95K

Total Liabilities

£2.10M2026
7.36%vs 2025

2025: £1.96M

Employees

162026
0vs 2025

2025: 16

In 2026, HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.84M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.27M, cash in bank of £390.89K and total liabilities of £2.10M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £12.94M in 2025 to £13.27M in 2026 (2.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.84M2026
2.53%from £5.70M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.47M2024£5.84M2026
+6.8%vs 2024

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£338.52K2024£390.89K2026
+15.5%vs 2024

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.09M2024£13.27M2026
+9.8%vs 2024

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.78M2024£2.10M2026
+18.4%vs 2024

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152024162026
+6.7%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+18.4%

£1.78M in 2024 to £2.10M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.02%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.83%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
18.60%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.95%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£4.64M5.24M5.47M5.70M5.84M
Total Assets£11.12M11.77M12.09M12.94M13.27M
Cash in Bank£515.13K270.01K338.52K275.95K390.89K
Total Liabilities£1.76M1.69M1.78M1.96M2.10M
Employees1116151616

HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.84M for 2026. That compares with £5.70M in 2025, a change of 2.53%.

What total assets did HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED reported total assets of £13.27M for 2026. That compares with £12.94M in 2025, a change of 2.53%.

What cash in bank did HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £390.89K for 2026. That compares with £275.95K in 2025, a change of 41.66%.

How many people does HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED employ?

toggle

HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 16 in 2025.

How have HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.8%, cash in bank rose by 15.5%, total assets rose by 9.8% and total liabilities rose by 18.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.47M to £5.84M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of HILLCROFT LEISURE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.