Active

HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03891219Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5a The Tanneries East Street, Titchfield, Fareham, Hampshire PO14 4AR
Incorporated
09/12/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.89K2025
-134.09%vs 2024

2024: £5.54K

Total Assets

£147.80K2025
-4.58%vs 2024

2024: £154.89K

Total Liabilities

£149.69K2025
0.23%vs 2024

2024: £149.34K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £147.80K and total liabilities of £149.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.54K in 2024 to £-1.89K in 2025 (-134.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.89K2025
-134.09%from £5.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.41K2023£-1.89K2025
-112%vs 2023

Total Assets

£214.26K2023£147.80K2025
-31%vs 2023

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£197.85K2023£149.69K2025
-24.3%vs 2023

-13% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-112%

£16.41K in 2023 to £-1.89K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
101.28%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-29.03K2.58K16.41K5.54K-1.89K
Total Assets£139.30K160.62K214.26K154.89K147.80K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£168.33K158.04K197.85K149.34K149.69K
Employees33444

HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.89K for 2025. That compares with £5.54K in 2024, a change of -134.09%.

HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported total assets of £147.80K for 2025. That compares with £154.89K in 2024, a change of -4.58%.

HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £149.69K for 2025. That compares with £149.34K in 2024, a change of 0.23%.

HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HILLSIDE ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's net assets fell by 112%, total assets fell by 31%, total liabilities fell by 24.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £214.26K to £147.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.